"OF ENGLAND" CLUB EVENTS

GROOMING DEMONSTRATION

SUNDAY 19th FEBRUARY 2017

The WHWT Club of England held a Grooming Demonstration. Marie Burns (Burneze) carried out the demonstration, alongside Dot Britten (Krisma).


2017 (Dates and venues to be confirmed and are subject to change)

SUNDAY 9TH APRIL 2017 - CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Judge: Ms Lillian Lleton (Danskots - Denmark)

***PLEASE NOTE THE NEW VENUE***

Markfield Community & Sports Centre

Mayflower Close

Markfield, Leicester

LE67 9ST

Prize Money: £50 BIS, £25 RBIS, £25 BPIS, Puppy Walk £5, £3, £2

ENTRIES CLOSE: SATURDAY 4TH MARCH 2017.

Entries and fees to Hon.Secretary: Mrs F West

OTHER WHWT CLUB EVENTS IN 2016/2017 (please check with secretaries and club websites for specific details).

MARCH 19th - WHWT CLUB OF WALES OPEN - Mr T Davison (Braxquin) held jointly with SWHWTC

MARCH 19th - SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB LIMITED - Miss K Gale (Bellevue) held jointly with WHWT C of Wales

MAY 4th - MIDLAND COUNTIES SCOTTISH & WHWT CLUB OPEN - Mrs J Wharmby (Chatterdale)

MAY 6th - WHWT CLUB OPEN - Dr S Cooper (Brorastar)

MAY 25th - SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB OPEN - Mrs J Ash (Hillcloud) - after Bath

JULY 22nd - NORTHERN CAIRN & WHWT CLUB OPEN - Mrs J Jenkins (Markstown) - after Leeds

AUGUST 19th - WHWT CLUB OF WALES - Miss M Dale (Lynnsto) - after Welsh K C

2017

Manchester: Mrs B Hands (Crinan)

Crufts: Mrs P Edmondson (Pepabby)

Scottish Breeds: Mrs W Corri (Inverglen)

National Terrier: Mr B Smith (Lorbri)

WHWT Club of England: Mrs L Lleton (Danskots - Denmark)

WELKS: Mrs R Dunne (Charosmack)

Birmingham: Mr T West (Tomlyndon)

Scottish Kennel Club (May): Mrs M F Johnston (Glenveagh)

Bath: Mr F Rundle (Sidewater)

Southern Counties: Mr J J Juslin (Finland)

Three Counties: Mrs J Steemson (Bocans)*

Blackpool (no CCs): Mr A Schemel

Windsor: Mrs A Bartlett (Dwilencia)

East of England: Mr J Watson (Fieldron)

Leeds: Mrs A Platt (Tamzin)

Southern WHWT Club: Mr R Hill (Olton)

Paignton: Mr R Milner (Juanne)

Bournemouth: Mr T Johnston

Welsh Kennel Club: Mr R Blackley*

Scottish Kennel Club (August): Mr M Armstrong (Bitcon)*

City of Birmingham: Mrs D K Lancaster (Clanestar)

Richmond: Mr S Jennings (Comdale)

Darlington: Mr P E Bakewell (Norwelston)

Belfast: TBA

North of Ireland WHWT Club: Mrs J Coley (Kingsview)

WHWT Club: Mrs J Wall (Pepabby)

Driffield: Mrs J Vickers

South Wales: Mr P Greenway (Rayfos)

Midland Counties: Mrs D A Britten (Krisma)

LKA: Miss N Foster (Thozow)

2018

Crufts: Mrs T M Gaydon (Gilbri)

WHWT Club of England: Mr J Edmondson (Pepabby)

Southern WHWT Club: Mrs M Purchon (Lindenka)

2019

Crufts: Mr A Gordon (Tiellos)

2020

Crufts: Mr J Griffin (Burlmere)